Home / SHOP

Shipping

Privacy Policy

Refunds & Return Policy

Tax, Duties & Customs

Faulty Product


Shipping

How much is shipping?

We ship WORLDWIDE for FREE for all orders over $99,
otherwise shipping is a flat rate of AU$15. 

When Will My Order Arrive?

Australian Postage

All orders are shipped via Australia Post. Once an order has been placed and payment/s are received, the order will be sent within 1 - 3 business days. Orders within Australia may take anywhere from 3 - 7 business days to arrive to its receiver from date of dispatch. Bikini Body Burn is not responsible for the theft or damage of a parcel/article upon delivered.

The customer is responsible if their package gets redirected to Bikini Body Burn marked as unclaimed. Bikini Body Burn does not offer free shipping back to the customer.

International Postage

All orders are shipped via Fedex - International Priority. Once an order has been placed and payment/s are received, the order will be sent within 1 - 3 business days. Fedex - International Priority will ensure you receive your order within 2 - 4 business days from the time of postage! How good is that!?

Should there be any issues with your parcel not arriving within this time frame, please email hello@bikinibodyburn.com where you will be supplied with a tracking reference number to locate the whereabouts of your parcel.

International Shipping

*PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE DUTY AND TAX FEES FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* 

Duty, VAAT and customs tariffs are set by the destination country. The amount, if any of applicable duty, VAT, tariffs and taxes will vary by country. 


ALL POSTAGE

Bikini Body Burn is not responsible for lost or stolen packages if delivery has been confirmed by the postage provider.

The customer accepts full responsibility for any loss or damage to these items. 

The customer is responsible if their package gets redirected to Bikini Body Burn marked as unclaimed. Bikini Body Burn does not offer free shipping back to the customer.

By shopping on bikinibodyburn.com you agree to these terms and conditions. 

Will I Receive a Tracking Number?

Yes! All domestic orders within Australia will receive an email with your online tracking link. All international orders will receive email updates from Fedex every step of the journey.


Privacy Policy

Bikini Body Burn Pty Ltd (“BBB”, “us” and “we”) manages personal information in accordance with Australian law: the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles contained therein.

Personal information is anything that can be used to identify you, e.g. your image, name and contact details.

What personal information do we collect?

When you:
  • purchase something from our online store, we collect your name, address and email address
  • sign up to receive emails from us, we collect your name and email address
  • browse our website, we automatically receive your computers IP address and the location in the world that you are browsing from
  • provide us with an image either via Instagram or email, we collect your image.
What do we do with your information?

We use the information that you provide us with to post your item to you, contact you via email, and to better understand how we can tailor our business to best meet your requirements.

When you purchase a product or sign up to receive emails from us, we will contact you for our own purposes.

If you provide an image of you to us, we may elect at our discretion to repost it to our social media channels and/or website for marketing purposes.

How do we get your consent to use your information?

By providing your personal information to us, you provide your express consent to use that information for the reasons outlined within this privacy policy.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to use your information, you can do so at any time by sending an email to hello@bikinibodyburn.com

Storage of personal information

Our website is hosted on Shopify Incorporated (“Shopify”), a Canadian based company. All personal information collected through our website is stored through Shopify’s secure data storage systems and is protected through a firewall. For more information, please refer to Shopify’s privacy policy.

Disclosure of your information

We pinky promise to never sell your contact information to a third party; we will however provide your information to a third party if it is necessary for us to provide you with a product that you have purchased, as below.

We will disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law.

Third Party service providers

Our products are provided via third party service providers, including but not limited to FedEx, Send Owl and Paypal. Third parties will collect and/or be provided with your personal information to the extent that such collection is required in order to provide you with the product that you have purchased.

Once a Third Party receives your personal information, the manner in which that information is held is beyond our control and subject to that Third Party’s privacy policy. Our Third Party service providers are based outside of Australia and are therefore subject to their respective country’s privacy laws.

Have any questions?

If you would like to access, amend, remove access to or complain about our use of your personal information, please contact our privacy compliance officer via hello@bikinibodyburn.com

Refunds & Returns Policy

Please make sure that you are buying the right fitness guide for you as we do not offer refunds for change of mind.

If you mistakenly purchase the same fitness guide twice at the same time, we will refund one of your payments. Please send an email to hello@bikinibodyburn.com with your order number/s.

If there is an issue with your BBB Resistance Bands, please send an email to hello@bikinibodyburn.com with photos and a description of the issue. If the issue is outside of general wear and tear, we will post you a new set of BBB Resistance Bands.



Tax, Duties & Customs

Extra taxes, duty and/or custom charges may be added to orders made outside of Australia. Any additional charges added are the responsibility of the purchaser and are determined by your local customs office.




Faulty Product


If you receive a product, which is faulty at time of delivery or incurs a fault within 60 days, other than by reason of general wear and tear or misuse, please contact Bikini Body Burn at hello@bikinibodyburn.com to arrange a replacement of the original item.

All returns are replacements must be authorized by Bikini Body Burn and return costs of faulty products will be at the expense of Bikini Body Burn.